Pauls Sovereign Issue

These forums are to discuss anything related with the STMC or Trek in general.
Please do not ask for or discuss pirated versions of software.
Post Reply
Antilles
Cadet
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Jan 24, 2011 7:04 am
Location: Supernatural BC
Contact:

Pauls Sovereign Issue

Post by Antilles »

Hi everyone!

I recently opened up my copy of Paul's Sovereign and attempted to do a render through video post. However when I render, the things just comes up as black and nothing happens. I tried it in both Max 2012 and Max 2015 and it didnt work in either.

I tried a fresh copy of the mesh as well straight from the side and its still not rendering right. Has anyone else had this issue?
Antilles
Cadet
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Jan 24, 2011 7:04 am
Location: Supernatural BC
Contact:

Re: Pauls Sovereign Issue

Post by Antilles »

Right... well.. I literally just figured it out. I was silly and forgot to set an output destination.
Erik_Timmermans
Site Admin
Posts: 402
Joined: Tue Jul 18, 2006 12:27 am

Re: Pauls Sovereign Issue

Post by Erik_Timmermans »

We all have days like that :D
Post Reply